Öresunds Cup Skanör 2016

Skanörs Båtklubb

Slutresultat Öresunds Cup Skanör 2016

Kona Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Kona SWE 1692 KVSK Desirée Ekberg (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Kona SWE 523 KVSK Henrik Wickström 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Kona SWE 2841 KVSK Gustav Luts (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Kona SWE 2908 KVSK Magnus Nimbeck 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th Kona SWE 2529 KVSK Jan-Eric Ekberg 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
6th Kona SWE 2903 WeSurf Malmö Ellen Zimmer 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 23.0 16.0
7th Kona SWE 1783 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
8th Kona SWE 2568 KVSK Mattias Wejderot 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 32.0 23.0
9th Kona SWE II WeSurf Malmö Gustav Zimmer (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 35.0 26.0
10th Kona SWE 2904 WeSurf Malmö Pontus Vidmar 11.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 13.0 DNS 47.0 34.0
11th Kona SWE I KVSK Malin Herdenberg 10.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 49.0 36.0
12th Kona SWE 2519 KVSK Björn Nilsson (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 52.0 39.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist SWE 4593 LBSK Jacob Back 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist SWE 3739 SSP Hector Barsne 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist SWE 4491 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Optimist SWE 3828 SSP Ella Isgren 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Optimist SWE 3470 SSP Johanna Borgström 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Optimist DEN 7914 SSP Elinor Lindström 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Optimist SWE 4102 SSP Bea Brorsson 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Optimist SWE 4188 MSS Philip Björkman 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Optimist SWE 4171 BOJK Victoria Novak 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Optimist SWE Blankt LBSK Leo Malmgren 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Optimist SWE 3769 SSP Nils Mattsson 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Optimist DEN 075 MSS Ebba Hofvander 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Optimist SWE Seglarskola III SKBK Alexandra Manca 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Optimist SWE Seglarskola II SKBK Adam Nyström 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Optimist SWE 3 BOJK Ebba Risberg-Jönsson 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Optimist SWE 4414 LBSK Mikael Wärnmark 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Optimist SWE Seglarskola I SKBK Lisa Brase 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Optimist DEN 8232 MSS Stella Dolan 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Optimist SWE 3493 SKBK Emil Radelius 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Optimist SWE Vertygsf. P. YSS Oscar Johnsson 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Optimist SWE 4591 SKBK Jesper Skoglösa 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Optimist DEN 7222 MSS Truls Hofvander 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Optimist SWE 2 YSS Noel Kindvall 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Optimist DEN 8190 SKBK Elin Balkfors 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Optimist SWE 4621 BOSS Fabian Alin 27.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
25th Optimist SWE D-5736 MSS Oscar Wallin 27.0 DNS 27.0 27.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 13
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/